2018Даугавпилс (Латвия)

"Не желай дома своего ближнего. Не желай жены своего ближнего, его раба, его рабыни, его быка, его осла или чего-либо другого из того, что принадлежит твоему ближнему"

Исход 20:17

2018Даугавпилс (Латвия)

Чемпионат Мира по гиревому спорту 2018 года

TEAM RESULTS – ADULTS
Team / Country
Snatch Two-arms Long Cycle Biathlon Long Cycle
Relay – Jerk
Relay – LC
TOTAL POINTS
Place
58 kg 63 kg 68 kg 68+ kg 58 kg 63 kg 68 kg 68+ kg 63 kg 68 kg 73 kg 78 kg 85 kg 95 kg 95+ kg 63 kg 68 kg 73 kg 78 kg 85 kg 95 kg 95+ kg
1 RUS (Russia) 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 320 1
2 UKR (Ukraine) 16 16 18 15 18 18 18 18 18 16 16 18 18 18 18 18 277 2
3 KAZ (Kazakhstan) 18 18 18 12 18 16 16 16 16 18 18 20 15 18 237 3
4 FIN (Finland) 15 13 18 15 13 3 14 15 15 121 4
5 LAT (Latvia) 11 10 14 15 7 15 13 16 15 116 5
6 LTU (Lithuania) 13 14 14 13 16 16 16 102 6
7 IRL (Ireland) 14 13 14 10 11 7 5 13 13 100 7
8 USA (United States) 15 15 18 13 9 14 13 97 8
9 NOR (Norway) 14 18 20 16 68 9
10 HUN (Hungary) 13 11 15 13 16 68 10
11 EST (Estonia) 9 15 8 14 14 60 11
12 CAN (Canada) 12 16 6 14 11 59 12
13 POL (Poland) 15 14 14 15 58 13
14 GER (Germany) 11 4 15 12 12 54 14
15 DEN (Denmark) 16 14 12 42 15
16 AUS (Australia) 5 8 12 10 35 16
17 BLR (Belarus) 18 16 34 17
18 CRO (Croatia) 10 13 23 18
19 KOR (South Korea) 12 11 23 19
20 ENG (England) 12 9 21 20
21 SVK (Slovakia) 4 12 16 21
22 JPN (Japan) 15 15 22
23 SUI (Scotland) 12 12 23
24 IKSA (Academy) 11 11 24
25 KGZ (Kyrgyzstan) 6 6 25
26 CHE (Switzerland) 0 26
27 CZE (Czech Republic) 0 27
28 UZB (Uzbekistan) 0 28
29 JMA (Academy) 0 29
30 FRA (France) 0 30
31 IND (India) 0 31
32 SRB (Serbia) 0 32
Team result = M: (5*Biathlon + 5*Long cycle + Team Relay) + W:(2*Snatch + 2*Two-arms Long Cycle)
Название соревнований:
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP OF KETTLEBELL LIFTING 2018
Name of competition:
Период проведения соревнований:
October 10-15, 2018
Period of carrying out of competitions:
Место проведения соревнований: Daugavpils Olimpic Center, 1 Stadiona street
Place of carrying out of competitions: Daugavpils, Latvia
Competition:
WC-Adults
Age group:
Adult Males
Discipline:
Biathlon
Group KB weight Weight category Biathlon [Place in group] Country 1 Surname Name Year of birth Personal weight Jerk [Reps] Jerk [Points] Jerk [Place in group] Snatch [Reps] Snatch [Points] Snatch [Place in group] Biathlon [Points] PLACE in the FINAL Team points (Adults) Surname of coach
A 32 kg 63 kg 1 RUS Benidze Dzhoni 1990 63,0 140 140 1 160 80,0 1 220,0 1 20 Kirillov S.,Ogarev V.
2 KAZ Ahmetov Magzam 1995 62,8 97 97 2 125 62,5 2 159,5 2 18 Abdakhin S
3 UKR Ostapchuk Yevgenii 1997 62,4 82 82 3 90 45,0 3 127,0 3 16 Moroz O., Kolomiets O.
B 24 kg 63 kg 1 KAZ Auyesbek Medet 2001 62,4 89 89 1 160 80,0 1 169,0 4 15 Abdrakhanov M
2 KAZ Shintanov Bakdaulet 2004 61,3 31 31 2 100 50,0 2 81,0 5 14 Abdrakhanov M
A 32 kg 68 kg 1 RUS Shcherbin Oleg 1989 67,7 130 130 1 180 90,0 1 220,0 1 20 Kirillov S.
2 BLR Dmitry Davydik 1980 67,0 111 111 2 179 89,5 2 200,5 2 18 Rudnev
3 UKR Sribnyi Ruslan 1989 67,9 111 111 3 138 69,0 4 180,0 3 16 Otysko S. Moroz O.,
4 KAZ Mushekenov Timur 1991 67,9 86 86 4 159 79,5 3 165,5 4 15 Abdakhin S
5 LAT Ainars Dokans 1981 63,7 27 27 5 90 45,0 5 72,0 5 14
B 24 kg 68 kg 1 RUS Petrovichev Dmitrii 1978 65,5 160 160 1 175 87,5 1 247,5 6 13
Competition:
WC-Adults
Age group:
Adult Males
Discipline:
Biathlon
Group KB weight Weight category Biathlon [Place in group] Country 1 Surname Name Year of birth Personal weight Jerk [Reps] Jerk [Points] Jerk [Place in group] Snatch [Reps] Snatch [Points] Snatch [Place in group] Biathlon [Points] PLACE in the FINAL Team points (Adults) Surname of coach
A 32 kg 73 kg 1 RUS Khvostov Aleksandr 1982 73,0 138 138 1 173 86,5 1 224,5 1 20 Rudnev S., Chmykhalo N.
2 UKR Gavryshko Igor 1993 72,9 111 111 3 170 85,0 2 196,0 2 18 Moroz O., Otysko S.
3 KAZ Golovin Artem 1997 72,0 116 116 2 130 65,0 3 181,0 3 16 Glivyak A, Luzan A
4 HUN Laszlo Barcsik 1988 72,3 64 64 4 105 52,5 4 116,5 4 15 Sergei Merkulin
B 24 kg 73 kg 1 IRL Claffey,Morgan 1973 71,7 76 76 2 179 89,5 1 165,5 5 14 Stapleton Mark
2 LTU Povilas Kacinskas 1990 71,5 82 82 1 114 57,0 3 139,0 6 13 Antanas Gricius
3 KOR Jung, Ki Seon 1982 72,1 76 76 3 119 59,5 2 135,5 7 12 Park, Kyu Yeon
4 KOR Park, Soo MIn 1993 71,0 29 29 4 70 35,0 4 64,0 8 11 Park, Kyu Yeon
A 32 kg 78 kg 1 RUS Bobrov Vladimir 1989 75,5 144 144 1 167 83,5 1 227,5 1 20 Lesnikov P., Bakum K.
2 UKR Kanunnikov Maksym 1992 77,9 105 105 2 144 72,0 2 177,0 2 18 Halashko O., Kanunnikova M, Honcharenko I.
3 KAZ Fialka Andrey 1989 76,7 98 98 3 125 62,5 3 160,5 3 16 Karpenko S
B 24 kg 78 kg 1 EST Marjamägi Siim 1986 76,3 146 146 1 140 70,0 5 216,0 4 15
2 POL Paweł Szastok 1986 76,3 101 101 3 180 90,0 1 191,0 5 14 Robert Jędrzejewski
3 USA Fernandez Boris 1973 76,3 113 113 2 152 76,0 2 189,0 6 13 Khvostov
4 AUS Shannon Pigdon 1979 77,3 91 91 4 146 73,0 3 164,0 7 12 Pigdon
5 GER Alexander Maslobojev 1974 77,1 67 67 6 142 71,0 4 138,0 8 11 Friedhelm Senck
6 IRL Cronin Martin 1997 74,4 77 77 5 102 51,0 6 128,0 9 10 Hegarty, Geary
Competition:
WC-Adults
Age group:
Adult Males
Discipline:
Biathlon
Group KB weight Weight category Biathlon [Place in group] Country 1 Surname Name Year of birth Personal weight Jerk [Reps] Jerk [Points] Jerk [Place in group] Snatch [Reps] Snatch [Points] Snatch [Place in group] Biathlon [Points] PLACE in the FINAL Team points (Adults) Surname of coach
A 32 kg 85 kg 1 RUS Kvashnin Mikhail 1988 83,2 145 145 1 195 97,5 1 242,5 1 20 Khvostov A.
2 UKR Kolomiiets Oleg 1989 81,8 121 121 2 164 82,0 2 203,0 2 18 Moroz O., Loboda A.
3 KAZ Balatsko Dmitriy 1990 80,0 88 88 3 153 76,5 3 164,5 3 16 Karpenko S
4 LAT Davis Jermacans 1996 82,4 60 60 4 80 40,0 4 100,0 4 15
5 LTU Mantas Rudys 1987 83,5 50 50 5 60 30,0 6 80,0 5 14
6 HUN Sandor Jakab 1973 82,5 30 30 6 79 39,5 5 69,5 6 13 Laszlo Barcsik
B 24 kg 85 kg 1 KAZ Ussenov Alexandr 1982 83,6 120 120 1 197 98,5 2 218,5 7 12 Glyvyak A
2 IRL Kelly Pat 1975 84,3 91 91 5 212 106,0 1 197,0 8 11 Killeen
3 AUS Ross James 1984 80,0 111 111 2 163 81,5 7 192,5 9 10 Ross
4 USA Charleston Irvin 1976 84,3 106 106 3 173 86,5 3 192,5 10 9 Rudnev
5 EST Aimar Romet 1982 79,3 94 94 4 165 82,5 5 176,5 11 8
6 IRL Payne David 1996 83,6 84 84 6 164 82,0 6 166,0 12 7 Flynn
7 KGZ Murzaev Toktosun 1989 84,4 80 80 7 120 60,0 9 140,0 13 6 Chakibaev Emil
8 IRL Killeen Steve 1972 82,9 52 52 9 168 84,0 4 136,0 14 5 Killeen
9 SVK Michal Joppa 1993 84,6 56 56 8 121 60,5 8 116,5 15 4 Vasyl Potokii
A 32 kg 95 kg 1 RUS Gurov Vladimir 1978 88,7 160 160 1 183 91,5 1 251,5 1 20 Trofimov M.
2 UKR Kvikvinia Polmira 1989 89,0 126 126 3 163 81,5 2 207,5 2 18 Mykhailinchik V.
3 KAZ Marchuk Alexandr 1992 87,7 131 131 2 127 63,5 3 194,5 3 16 Glivyak A, Arslanov R
B 24 kg 95 kg 1 GER Vadim Sichwardt 1981 90,8 111 111 1 202 101,0 1 212,0 4 15 Self
2 LTU Arturas Talijunas 1981 92,7 61 61 2 154 77,0 2 138,0 5 14 Antanas Gricius
3 FIN Tuomisto Tapio 1976 93,5 51 51 3 117 58,5 3 109,5 6 13
4 SVK Peter Jelen 1982 89,9 35 35 4 111 55,5 4 90,5 7 12 Vasyl Potokii
5 IKSA Semjons Malina 1990 91,2 25 25 5 84 42,0 5 67,0 8 11
Competition:
WC-Adults
Age group:
Adult Males
Discipline:
Biathlon
Group KB weight Weight category Biathlon [Place in group] Country 1 Surname Name Year of birth Personal weight Jerk [Reps] Jerk [Points] Jerk [Place in group] Snatch [Reps] Snatch [Points] Snatch [Place in group] Biathlon [Points] PLACE in the FINAL Team points (Adults) Surname of coach
A 32 kg 95+ kg 1 RUS Markov Ivan 1995 100,8 176 176 1 225 112,5 1 288,5 1 20 Kirillov S.,Semenov A., Alferova V.
2 UKR Bilytckyi Leon 1995 99,7 121 121 2 180 90,0 2 211,0 2 18 Bilytckyi V
3 BLR Dmitry Hlavinski 1982 96,4 108 108 3 177 88,5 3 196,5 3 16 Davydzik
4 KAZ Gribanov Mikhail 1983 102,2 103 103 4 140 70,0 4 173,0 4 15 Karpenko S
5 EST Kark Kuldar 1992 102,9 94 94 5 120 60,0 5 154,0 5 14
6 LTU Andrius Kubilius 1992 96,4 51 51 6 100 50,0 6 101,0 6 13
B 24 kg 95+ kg 1 GER Sergej Nemcev 1971 108,4 132 132 1 190 95,0 1 227,0 7 12 Self
2 RUS Piankov Mikhail 1973 106,2 125 125 2 179 89,5 4 214,5 8 11 Povarnitcyn S
3 KAZ Raituzov Yevgeniy 1979 95,1 98 98 6 180 90,0 3 188,0 9 10 Kress V
4 ENG Guyll Chris 1973 104,6 109 109 4 156 78,0 6 187,0 10 9
5 RUS Babushkin Mikhail 1998 98,5 124 124 3 115 57,5 10 181,5 11 8 alone
6 LAT Jevgenijs Gordejevs 1995 125,2 104 104 5 133 66,5 9 170,5 12 7 A.Tancins
7 CAN Schweb, Todd 1974 110,6 72 72 8 190 95,0 2 167,0 13 6 Fornelli, Charlie
8 IRL Finn, Mark 1979 121,3 62 62 9 166 83,0 5 145,0 14 5 Killeen
9 GER Roger Fabeck 1980 101,4 76 76 7 136 68,0 8 144,0 15 4 Vadim Sichwardt
10 FIN Lappalainen Matti 1963 102,3 45 45 10 140 70,0 7 115,0 16 3
DNS SRB Miletic Miletic 1975 96,0 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Chief judge:__________________________ / Nikita Secretov (Latvia) /
Chief secretary: ______________________ /Agnieszka Korol (Poland) /
Название соревнований:
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP OF KETTLEBELL LIFTING 2018
Name of competition:
Период проведения соревнований:
October 10-15, 2018
Period of carrying out of competitions:
Место проведения соревнований: Daugavpils Olimpic Center, 1 Stadiona street
Place of carrying out of competitions: Daugavpils, Latvia
Competition:
WC-Adults
Age group:
Adult Males
Discipline:
Long Cycle
Group KB weight Weight category Long Cycle [Place in group] Country 1 Surname Name Year of birth Personal weight Long Cycle [Reps] Long Cycle [Points] PLACE in the FINAL Team points (Adults) Surname of coach
A 32 kg 63 kg 1 RUS Butenko Evgenii 1995 62,7 59 59 1 20 Butenko A.
2 KAZ Ox Oleg 1994 63,0 59 59 2 18 Gutevich S
3 UKR Gorbatko Olexandr 1994 63,0 45 45 3 16 Moroz O., Tkachenko M.
4 JPN Shunichi Goto 1986 62,7 43 43 4 15 Aleksander Khvostov
B 24 kg 63 kg 1 KAZ Yergesh Nurbolat 2003 58,2 23 23 5 14 Abdrakhanov M
A 32 kg 68 kg 1 RUS Kobzar Vladimir 1997 67,7 86 86 1 20 Chebotarev Y.,Darichev E, Martianov A.
2 KAZ Tsurkan Anton 1995 67,6 59 59 2 18 Shpilevoy A
3 UKR Kiiashko Sergii 1989 67,7 54 54 3 16
Bukharinov V., Kanunnikov M., Honcharenko I.
B 24 kg 68 kg 1 USA Morehouse Brent 1977 67,0 67 67 4 15 Self
2 KAZ Turganbay Bakytzhan 2001 65,8 66 66 5 14 Serikbayev M
3 IRL Burke Damien 1984 65,2 62 62 6 13 Killeen
4 IRL Dreeling,Kyle 2001 64,9 38 38 7 12 Stapleton
DNS IND Vipin Kumar 1976 65,2 DNS DNS DNS DNS
Group KB weight Weight category Long Cycle [Place in group] Country 1 Surname Name Year of birth Personal weight Long Cycle [Reps] Long Cycle [Points] PLACE in the FINAL Team points (Adults) Surname of coach
A 32 kg 73 kg 1 KAZ Vologodskiy Mikhail 1987 72,5 72 72 1 20 Glivyak A, Arslanov R
2 RUS Riabkov Aleksei 1993 72,7 72 72 2 18 Martianov A.
3 UKR Ermolenko Sergii 1999 72,9 65 65 3 16 Kravtcov O.
4 LAT Janis Dokans 1981 68,5 51 51 4 15
5 USA Strickley Trey 1988 70,4 41 41 5 14 Ouldhouse
B 24 kg 73 kg 1 IRL Costello,Denis 1986 72,6 71 71 6 13 Kelly
2 POL Michał Kowalski 1982 71,8 58 58 7 12 Robert Jędrzejewski
3 CAN Chadsey, Geoff 1979 70,6 56 56 8 11 Pitel-Killah, Lisa
4 LTU Povilas Kacinskas 1990 71,5 56 56 9 10 Antanas Gricius
5 KOR Jung, Ki Seon 1982 72,1 55 55 10 9 Park, Kyu Yeon
6 POL Grzegorz Filipek 1990 71,3 51 51 11 8 Robert Jędrzejewski
7 IRL Claffey,Morgan 1973 71,7 41 41 12 7 Stapleton
8 KGZ Riskulov Meerbek 1995 73,0 35 35 13 6 Chakibaev Emil
A 32 kg 78 kg 1 RUS Belyaev Ivan 1992 74,0 83 83 1 20 Merkulin S., Shpartko M.
2 UKR Kanunnikov Maksym 1992 77,9 70 70 2 18
Halashko O., Kanunnikova M, Honcharenko I.
3 LTU Julius Optas 1995 77,5 69 69 3 16
4 KAZ Gelmudinov Rinat 1985 76,5 66 66 4 15 Abdakhin S
5 FIN Tuhkanen Aleksi 1986 78,0 56 56 5 14
6 IRL Sheehan,David 1978 77,2 49 49 6 13
7 DEN Brian Kjaer 1973 77,5 40 40 7 12 Anton Anasenko
8 ENG Gordon Steven 1988 77,0 33 33 8 11 Anasenko
B 24 kg 78 kg 1 EST Marjamägi Siim 1986 76,3 98 98 9 10
2 POL Paweł Szastok 1986 76,3 80 80 10 9 Robert Jędrzejewski
3 POL Piotr Raszka 1976 77,8 67 67 11 8 Alibek Nauryzbai
Group KB weight Weight category Long Cycle [Place in group] Country 1 Surname Name Year of birth Personal weight Long Cycle [Reps] Long Cycle [Points] PLACE in the FINAL Team points (Adults) Surname of coach
A 32 kg 85 kg 1 RUS Chuev Pavel 1997 84,4 94 94 1 20 Kirillov S.,Konev A.,Drabkin
2 UKR Kolomiiets Oleg 1989 81,8 69 69 2 18 Moroz O., Loboda A.
3 LTU Justas Optas 1995 83,2 59 59 3 16
4 KAZ Podlipenskiy Vladislav 1989 84,9 58 58 4 15 Kress V
5 POL Tomasz Potaczek 1984 84,8 57 57 5 14 Alibek Nauryzbai
6 USA Gurevich Vyacheslav 1971 78,6 35 35 6 13 Anasenko
B 24 kg 85 kg 1 AUS Ross James 1984 80,0 97 97 7 12 Ross
2 IRL Kelly Pat 1975 84,3 90 90 8 11 Killeen
3 RUS Shamshurin Vladimir 1970 83,3 85 85 9 10 Istomin A.
4 USA Bora Andrew 1988 83,2 78 78 10 9 Morozov
5 IRL Killeen Steve 1972 82,9 76 76 11 8 Killeen
6 USA Charleston Irvin 1976 84,3 58 58 12 7 Rudnev
7 ENG Lamb Andrew 1982 81,7 37 37 13 6 Stroud
A 32 kg 95 kg 1 RUS Balabanov Sergey 1996 95,0 95 95 1 20 Dobrovolskii A., Pastukhov
2 UKR Kvikvinia Polmira 1989 89,0 69 69 2 18 Mykhailinchik V.
3 HUN Laszlo Polyak 1976 88,5 59 59 3 16 Laszlo Barcsik
4 FIN Nurmenniemi Jani 1979 94,3 56 56 4 15 (blank)
5 EST Metjer Andres 1980 91,7 42 42 5 14 (blank)
6 KAZ Karpenko Sergey 1972 94,5 31 31 6 13 Batyrbayev K
B 24 kg 95 kg 1 POL Marcin Koziol 1983 91,4 80 80 7 12 Alibek Nauryzbai
2 HUN Akos Jaczko 1985 94,4 79 79 8 11 Laszlo Barcsik
3 UKR Buchkivskyi Andrii 1974 88,9 74 74 9 10 Prontenko V.V.
4 POL Sebastian Zdrójkowski 1980 90,6 71 71 10 9
5 CAN Cantin, Craig 1975 91,5 64 64 11 8 De Padua, John
6 LTU Arturas Talijunas 1981 92,7 55 55 12 7 Antanas Gricius
7 CAN Read, Mike 1961 92,8 30 30 13 6 Sivorot, Corissa
8 HUN Roland Lamoli 1987 90,0 26 26 14 5 Laszlo Barcsik
DNS EST Aimar Romet 1982 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Group KB weight Weight category Long Cycle [Place in group] Country 1 Surname Name Year of birth Personal weight Long Cycle [Reps] Long Cycle [Points] PLACE in the FINAL Team points (Adults) Surname of coach
A 32 kg 95+ kg 1 RUS Kichimaev Nikolai 1985 108,9 88 88 1 20 Kirillov S.,Semenov A.
2 KAZ Goncharov Yevgeniy 1981 95,1 83 83 2 18 Kaziev M
3 UKR Gorovui Andrii 1998 98,8 57 57 3 16 Cherkashin V
4 FIN Ovaska Tuomas 1986 103,7 47 47 4 15
5 CAN Petlista, Slava 1968 106,3 47 47 5 14 Petlitsa
6 LAT Maris Rubulis 1972 108,3 30 30 6 13
B 24 kg 95+ kg 1 GER Alexander Jäck 1989 98,3 106 106 7 12 André Chahor
2 POL Robert Jędrzejewski 1970 99,6 80 80 8 11 Lech Leon Kledzik
3 CZE Cerny Jaroslav 1985 97,0 73 73 9 10 Gregor Sobočan
4 CAN Gobeil, Kim 1980 118,0 73 73 10 9 De Padua, John
5 IRL Finn, Mark 1979 121,3 69 69 11 8 Killeen
6 GER Roger Fabeck 1980 101,4 60 60 12 7 Vadim Sichwardt
7 USA Wall Dale 1962 105,6 55 55 13 6 Torres, Blackburn
8 RUS Piankov Mikhail 1973 106,2 48 48 14 5 Povarnitcyn S.
9 CAN Schweb, Todd 1974 110,6 41 41 15 4 Fornelli, Charlie
Chief judge:__________________________ / Nikita Secretov (Latvia) /
Chief secretary: ______________________ /Agnieszka Korol (Poland) /
Название соревнований:
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP OF KETTLEBELL LIFTING 2018
Name of competition:
Период проведения соревнований:
October 10-15, 2018
Period of carrying out of competitions:
Место проведения соревнований: Daugavpils Olimpic Center, 1 Stadiona street
Place of carrying out of competitions: Daugavpils, Latvia
Competition:
WC-Adults
Discipline:
Relay – Jerk
Group KB weight Age group: Realy – Jerk [Place in group] Country 1 Surname Name Year of birth Weight category Personal weight Realy – Jerk [Reps] PLACE in the FINAL Team points (Adults) Surname of coach
Relay A 32 kg Adult Males 1 RUS RUS (Russia) 312 1 20
Benidze Dzhoni 1990 63 kg 63,0 Kirillov S.,Ogorev V.
Gurov Vladimir 1978 95 kg 88,7 Trofimov M.
Kvashnin Mikhail 1988 85 kg 83,2 Khvostov A.
Markov Ivan 1995 95+ kg 100,8 Kirillov S.,Semenov A., Alferova V.
Khvostov Aleksandr 1982 73 kg 73,0 Rudniev S., Chmykhalo N.
2 UKR UKR (Ukraine) 303 2 18
Ostapchuk Oleksii 1990 95+ kg 96,5 Prontenko V., Prontenko K.
Sushko Yaroslav 1995 95+ kg 95,8 Moroz O.
Tkachenko Mykola 1984 95+ kg 109,6 Moroz O.
Serediuk Vasyl 1981 95+ kg 104,4 Kulchitckii Z.
Bilytckyi Leon 1995 95+ kg 99,7 Belytckiy V.
3 LAT LAT (Latvia) 154 3 16
Mihails Zaļuks 1998 73 kg 69,7
Davis Jermacans 1996 85 kg 82,4
Maris Rubulis 1972 95+ kg 108,3
Iļja Vaņkovs 2001 85 kg 82,3
Edgars Getmaņcuks 1989 95+ kg 125,2
Group KB weight Age group: Realy – Jerk [Place in group] Country 1 Surname Name Year of birth Weight category Personal weight Realy – Jerk [Reps] PLACE in the FINAL Team points (Adults) Surname of coach
Relay B 24 kg Adult Males 1 POL POL (Poland) 225 4 15
Marcin Koziol 1983 95 kg 91,4 Alibek Nauryzbai
Michał Kowalski 1982 73 kg 71,8 Robert Jędrzejewski
Paweł Szastok 1986 78 kg 76,3 Robert Jędrzejewski
Robert Jędrzejewski 1970 95+ kg 99,6 Lech Leon Kledzik
Grzegorz Filipek 1990 73 kg 71,3 Robert Jędrzejewski
2 LAT LAT (Latvia) 205 5 14
Kucunskis Leonids 1987 85 kg 81,9 A. Kokins
Lonskis Stanislavs 1987 95 kg 89,0 A. Kokins
Visockis Aleksandrs 1982 95+ kg 96,3 A. Kokins
Zemcugovs Igors 1982 78 kg 76,5 A. Kokins
Kornijchuks Artjoms 1998 85 kg 84,5 A. Kokins
3 IRL IRL (Ireland) 202 6 13
Claffey Morgan 1973 73 kg 71,7 Stapleton
Kelly Pat 1975 85 kg 84,3 Killeen
Kelly Paul 1978 95+ kg 119,0 Kelly
Killeen Steve 1972 85 kg 82,9 Killeen
Payne David 1996 85 kg 83,6 Killeen
4 GER GER (Germany) 201 7 12
Alexander Maslobojev 1974 78 kg 77,1 Friedhelm Senck
Roger Fabeck 1980 95+ kg 101,4 Vadim Sichwardt
Vadim Sichwardt 1981 95 kg 90,8 Self
Sergej Nemcev 1971 95+ kg 108,4 Self
Alexander Jack 1989 95+ kg 98,3 André Chahor
5 CAN CAN (Canada) 161 8 11
Schweb, Todd 1974 95+ kg 110,6 Fornelli,Charlie
Cantin, Craig 1975 95 kg 91,5 De Padua, John
Chadsey, Geoff 1979 73 kg 70,6 Pitel-Killah, Lisa
Gobeil, Kim 1980 95+ kg 118,0 De Padua, John
Read, Mike 1961 95 kg 92,8 Gilmour, Linda
Chief judge:__________________________ / Nikita Secretov (Latvia) /
Chief secretary: ______________________ /Agnieszka Korol (Poland) /
Название соревнований:
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP OF KETTLEBELL LIFTING 2018
Name of competition:
Период проведения соревнований:
October 10-15, 2018
Period of carrying out of competitions:
Место проведения соревнований: Daugavpils Olimpic Center, 1 Stadiona street
Place of carrying out of competitions: Daugavpils, Latvia
Competition:
WC-Adults
Discipline:
Relay – Long Cycle
Group KB weight Age group: Realy – Long Cycle [Place in group] Country 1 Surname Name Year of birth Weight category Personal weight Realy – Long Cycle [Reps] PLACE in the FINAL Team points (Adults) Surname of coach
Relay A 32 kg