2018Даугавпилс (Латвия)

"Смотрите, берегитесь всякого рода жадности, потому что даже при изобилии всего жизнь человека не зависит от того, что он имеет" (Луки 12:15)

2018Даугавпилс (Латвия)

Чемпионат Мира по гиревому спорту 2018 года

 

TEAM RESULTS – ADULTS
 
 
Team / Country
Snatch Two-arms Long Cycle Biathlon Long Cycle
Relay – Jerk
Relay – LC
TOTAL POINTS
Place
58 kg 63 kg 68 kg 68+ kg 58 kg 63 kg 68 kg 68+ kg 63 kg 68 kg 73 kg 78 kg 85 kg 95 kg 95+ kg 63 kg 68 kg 73 kg 78 kg 85 kg 95 kg 95+ kg
1 RUS (Russia) 20   20   20     20 20 20 20 20 20     20 20   20   20 20 20 20 320 1
2 UKR (Ukraine) 16 16       18 15       18 18 18 18 18 16   16 18 18 18   18 18 277 2
3 KAZ (Kazakhstan) 18 18     18     12 18   16 16 16 16   18 18 20 15     18     237 3
4 FIN (Finland) 15 13         18 15           13 3       14   15 15     121 4
5 LAT (Latvia) 11   10             14     15   7     15       13 16 15 116 5
6 LTU (Lithuania)                     13   14 14 13       16 16       16 102 6
7 IRL (Ireland)   14 13               14 10 11 7 5       13       13   100 7
8 USA (United States)   15 15         18       13 9         14   13         97 8
9 NOR (Norway)     14 18     20 16                                 68 9
10 HUN (Hungary) 13   11               15   13               16       68 10
11 EST (Estonia)     9                 15 8   14           14       60 11
12 CAN (Canada)     12 16                     6             14 11   59 12
13 POL (Poland)       15               14               14     15   58 13
14 GER (Germany)                       11 4 15 12               12   54 14
15 DEN (Denmark)             16 14                     12           42 15
16 AUS (Australia)     5 8               12 10                       35 16
17 BLR (Belarus)                   18         16                   34 17
18 CRO (Croatia)       10       13                                 23 18
19 KOR (South Korea)                     12 11                         23 19
20 ENG (England) 12                           9                   21 20
21 SVK (Slovakia)                         4 12                     16 21
22 JPN (Japan)                               15                 15 22
23 SUI (Scotland)       12                                         12 23
24 IKSA (Academy)                           11                     11 24
25 KGZ (Kyrgyzstan)                       6                         6 25
26 CHE (Switzerland)                                                 0 26
27 CZE (Czech Republic)                                                 0 27
28 UZB (Uzbekistan)                                                 0 28
29 JMA (Academy)                                                 0 29
30 FRA (France)                                                 0 30
31 IND (India)                                                 0 31
32 SRB (Serbia)                                                 0 32
                                                         
                                                         
                                                     
Team result = M: (5*Biathlon + 5*Long cycle + Team Relay) + W:(2*Snatch + 2*Two-arms Long Cycle)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

          Название соревнований:
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP OF KETTLEBELL LIFTING 2018
          Name of competition:
                                   
          Период проведения соревнований:
October 10-15, 2018
          Period of carrying out of competitions:
                                   
          Место проведения соревнований: Daugavpils Olimpic Center, 1 Stadiona street
          Place of carrying out of competitions: Daugavpils, Latvia
Competition:
WC-Adults

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                               
Age group:
Adult Males

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                               
Discipline:
Biathlon

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                               
Group KB weight Weight category Biathlon [Place in group] Country 1 Surname Name Year of birth Personal weight Jerk [Reps] Jerk [Points] Jerk [Place in group] Snatch [Reps] Snatch [Points] Snatch [Place in group] Biathlon [Points] PLACE in the FINAL Team points (Adults) Surname of coach
A 32 kg 63 kg 1 RUS Benidze Dzhoni 1990 63,0 140 140 1 160 80,0 1 220,0 1 20 Kirillov S.,Ogarev V.
      2 KAZ Ahmetov Magzam 1995 62,8 97 97 2 125 62,5 2 159,5 2 18 Abdakhin S
      3 UKR Ostapchuk Yevgenii 1997 62,4 82 82 3 90 45,0 3 127,0 3 16 Moroz O., Kolomiets O.
B 24 kg 63 kg 1 KAZ Auyesbek Medet 2001 62,4 89 89 1 160 80,0 1 169,0 4 15 Abdrakhanov M
      2 KAZ Shintanov Bakdaulet 2004 61,3 31 31 2 100 50,0 2 81,0 5 14 Abdrakhanov M
                                   
A 32 kg 68 kg 1 RUS Shcherbin Oleg 1989 67,7 130 130 1 180 90,0 1 220,0 1 20 Kirillov S.
      2 BLR Dmitry Davydik 1980 67,0 111 111 2 179 89,5 2 200,5 2 18 Rudnev
      3 UKR Sribnyi Ruslan 1989 67,9 111 111 3 138 69,0 4 180,0 3 16 Otysko S. Moroz O.,
      4 KAZ Mushekenov Timur 1991 67,9 86 86 4 159 79,5 3 165,5 4 15 Abdakhin S
      5 LAT Ainars Dokans 1981 63,7 27 27 5 90 45,0 5 72,0 5 14  
B 24 kg 68 kg 1 RUS Petrovichev Dmitrii 1978 65,5 160 160 1 175 87,5 1 247,5 6 13  
                                   
Competition:
WC-Adults

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                               
Age group:
Adult Males

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                               
Discipline:
Biathlon

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                               
Group KB weight Weight category Biathlon [Place in group] Country 1 Surname Name Year of birth Personal weight Jerk [Reps] Jerk [Points] Jerk [Place in group] Snatch [Reps] Snatch [Points] Snatch [Place in group] Biathlon [Points] PLACE in the FINAL Team points (Adults) Surname of coach
                                   
A 32 kg 73 kg 1 RUS Khvostov Aleksandr 1982 73,0 138 138 1 173 86,5 1 224,5 1 20 Rudnev S., Chmykhalo N.
      2 UKR Gavryshko Igor 1993 72,9 111 111 3 170 85,0 2 196,0 2 18 Moroz O., Otysko S.
      3 KAZ Golovin Artem 1997 72,0 116 116 2 130 65,0 3 181,0 3 16 Glivyak A, Luzan A
      4 HUN Laszlo Barcsik 1988 72,3 64 64 4 105 52,5 4 116,5 4 15 Sergei Merkulin
B 24 kg 73 kg 1 IRL Claffey,Morgan 1973 71,7 76 76 2 179 89,5 1 165,5 5 14 Stapleton Mark
      2 LTU Povilas Kacinskas 1990 71,5 82 82 1 114 57,0 3 139,0 6 13 Antanas Gricius
      3 KOR Jung, Ki Seon 1982 72,1 76 76 3 119 59,5 2 135,5 7 12 Park, Kyu Yeon
      4 KOR Park, Soo MIn 1993 71,0 29 29 4 70 35,0 4 64,0 8 11 Park, Kyu Yeon
                                   
A 32 kg 78 kg 1 RUS Bobrov Vladimir 1989 75,5 144 144 1 167 83,5 1 227,5 1 20 Lesnikov P., Bakum K.
      2 UKR Kanunnikov Maksym 1992 77,9 105 105 2 144 72,0 2 177,0 2 18 Halashko O., Kanunnikova M, Honcharenko I.
      3 KAZ Fialka Andrey 1989 76,7 98 98 3 125 62,5 3 160,5 3 16 Karpenko S
B 24 kg 78 kg 1 EST Marjamägi Siim 1986 76,3 146 146 1 140 70,0 5 216,0 4 15  
      2 POL Paweł Szastok 1986 76,3 101 101 3 180 90,0 1 191,0 5 14 Robert Jędrzejewski
      3 USA Fernandez Boris 1973 76,3 113 113 2 152 76,0 2 189,0 6 13 Khvostov
      4 AUS Shannon Pigdon 1979 77,3 91 91 4 146 73,0 3 164,0 7 12 Pigdon
      5 GER Alexander Maslobojev 1974 77,1 67 67 6 142 71,0 4 138,0 8 11 Friedhelm Senck
      6 IRL Cronin Martin 1997 74,4 77 77 5 102 51,0 6 128,0 9 10 Hegarty, Geary
                                   
Competition:
WC-Adults

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                               
Age group:
Adult Males

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                               
Discipline:
Biathlon

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                               
Group KB weight Weight category Biathlon [Place in group] Country 1 Surname Name Year of birth Personal weight Jerk [Reps] Jerk [Points] Jerk [Place in group] Snatch [Reps] Snatch [Points] Snatch [Place in group] Biathlon [Points] PLACE in the FINAL Team points (Adults) Surname of coach
A 32 kg 85 kg 1 RUS Kvashnin Mikhail 1988 83,2 145 145 1 195 97,5 1 242,5 1 20 Khvostov A.
      2 UKR Kolomiiets Oleg 1989 81,8 121 121 2 164 82,0 2 203,0 2 18 Moroz O., Loboda A.
      3 KAZ Balatsko Dmitriy 1990 80,0 88 88 3 153 76,5 3 164,5 3 16 Karpenko S
      4 LAT Davis Jermacans 1996 82,4 60 60 4 80 40,0 4 100,0 4 15  
      5 LTU Mantas Rudys 1987 83,5 50 50 5 60 30,0 6 80,0 5 14  
      6 HUN Sandor Jakab 1973 82,5 30 30 6 79 39,5 5 69,5 6 13 Laszlo Barcsik
B 24 kg 85 kg 1 KAZ Ussenov Alexandr 1982 83,6 120 120 1 197 98,5 2 218,5 7 12 Glyvyak A
      2 IRL Kelly Pat 1975 84,3 91 91 5 212 106,0 1 197,0 8 11 Killeen
      3 AUS Ross James 1984 80,0 111 111 2 163 81,5 7 192,5 9 10 Ross
      4 USA Charleston Irvin 1976 84,3 106 106 3 173 86,5 3 192,5 10 9 Rudnev
      5 EST Aimar Romet 1982 79,3 94 94 4 165 82,5 5 176,5 11 8  
      6 IRL Payne David 1996 83,6 84 84 6 164 82,0 6 166,0 12 7 Flynn
      7 KGZ Murzaev Toktosun 1989 84,4 80 80 7 120 60,0 9 140,0 13 6 Chakibaev Emil
      8 IRL Killeen Steve 1972 82,9 52 52 9 168 84,0 4 136,0 14 5 Killeen
      9 SVK Michal Joppa 1993 84,6 56 56 8 121 60,5 8 116,5 15 4 Vasyl Potokii
                                   
A 32 kg 95 kg 1 RUS Gurov Vladimir 1978 88,7 160 160 1 183 91,5 1 251,5 1 20 Trofimov M.
      2 UKR Kvikvinia Polmira 1989 89,0 126 126 3 163 81,5 2 207,5 2 18 Mykhailinchik V.
      3 KAZ Marchuk Alexandr 1992 87,7 131 131 2 127 63,5 3 194,5 3 16 Glivyak A, Arslanov R
B 24 kg 95 kg 1 GER Vadim Sichwardt 1981 90,8 111 111 1 202 101,0 1 212,0 4 15 Self
      2 LTU Arturas Talijunas 1981 92,7 61 61 2 154 77,0 2 138,0 5 14 Antanas Gricius
      3 FIN Tuomisto Tapio 1976 93,5 51 51 3 117 58,5 3 109,5 6 13  
      4 SVK Peter Jelen 1982 89,9 35 35 4 111 55,5 4 90,5 7 12 Vasyl Potokii
      5 IKSA Semjons Malina 1990 91,2 25 25 5 84 42,0 5 67,0 8 11  
                                   
Competition:
WC-Adults

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                               
Age group:
Adult Males

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                               
Discipline:
Biathlon

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                               
Group KB weight Weight category Biathlon [Place in group] Country 1 Surname Name Year of birth Personal weight Jerk [Reps] Jerk [Points] Jerk [Place in group] Snatch [Reps] Snatch [Points] Snatch [Place in group] Biathlon [Points] PLACE in the FINAL Team points (Adults) Surname of coach
A 32 kg 95+ kg 1 RUS Markov Ivan 1995 100,8 176 176 1 225 112,5 1 288,5 1 20 Kirillov S.,Semenov A., Alferova V.
      2 UKR Bilytckyi Leon 1995 99,7 121 121 2 180 90,0 2 211,0 2 18 Bilytckyi V
      3 BLR Dmitry Hlavinski 1982 96,4 108 108 3 177 88,5 3 196,5 3 16 Davydzik
      4 KAZ Gribanov Mikhail 1983 102,2 103 103 4 140 70,0 4 173,0 4 15 Karpenko S
      5 EST Kark Kuldar 1992 102,9 94 94 5 120 60,0 5 154,0 5 14  
      6 LTU Andrius Kubilius 1992 96,4 51 51 6 100 50,0 6 101,0 6 13  
B 24 kg 95+ kg 1 GER Sergej Nemcev 1971 108,4 132 132 1 190 95,0 1 227,0 7 12 Self
      2 RUS Piankov Mikhail 1973 106,2 125 125 2 179 89,5 4 214,5 8 11 Povarnitcyn S
      3 KAZ Raituzov Yevgeniy 1979 95,1 98 98 6 180 90,0 3 188,0 9 10 Kress V
      4 ENG Guyll Chris 1973 104,6 109 109 4 156 78,0 6 187,0 10 9  
      5 RUS Babushkin Mikhail 1998 98,5 124 124 3 115 57,5 10 181,5 11 8 alone
      6 LAT Jevgenijs Gordejevs 1995 125,2 104 104 5 133 66,5 9 170,5 12 7 A.Tancins
      7 CAN Schweb, Todd 1974 110,6 72 72 8 190 95,0 2 167,0 13 6 Fornelli, Charlie
      8 IRL Finn, Mark 1979 121,3 62 62 9 166 83,0 5 145,0 14 5 Killeen
      9 GER Roger Fabeck 1980 101,4 76 76 7 136 68,0 8 144,0 15 4 Vadim Sichwardt
      10 FIN Lappalainen Matti 1963 102,3 45 45 10 140 70,0 7 115,0 16 3  
      DNS SRB Miletic Miletic 1975 96,0 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS  
                                   
                                   
                                   
Chief judge:__________________________ / Nikita Secretov (Latvia) /

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                 
                                   
Chief secretary: ______________________ /Agnieszka Korol (Poland) /

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                 
                                   

 

          Название соревнований:
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP OF KETTLEBELL LIFTING 2018
          Name of competition:
                         
          Период проведения соревнований:
October 10-15, 2018
          Period of carrying out of competitions:
                         
          Место проведения соревнований: Daugavpils Olimpic Center, 1 Stadiona street
          Place of carrying out of competitions: Daugavpils, Latvia
Competition:
WC-Adults

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                     
Age group:
Adult Males

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                     
Discipline:
Long Cycle

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                     
Group KB weight Weight category Long Cycle [Place in group] Country 1 Surname Name Year of birth Personal weight Long Cycle [Reps] Long Cycle [Points] PLACE in the FINAL Team points (Adults) Surname of coach
A 32 kg 63 kg 1 RUS Butenko Evgenii 1995 62,7 59 59 1 20 Butenko A.
      2 KAZ Ox Oleg 1994 63,0 59 59 2 18 Gutevich S
      3 UKR Gorbatko Olexandr 1994 63,0 45 45 3 16 Moroz O., Tkachenko M.
      4 JPN Shunichi Goto 1986 62,7 43 43 4 15 Aleksander Khvostov
B 24 kg 63 kg 1 KAZ Yergesh Nurbolat 2003 58,2 23 23 5 14 Abdrakhanov M
                         
A 32 kg 68 kg 1 RUS Kobzar Vladimir 1997 67,7 86 86 1 20 Chebotarev Y.,Darichev E, Martianov A.
      2 KAZ Tsurkan Anton 1995 67,6 59 59 2 18 Shpilevoy A
      3 UKR Kiiashko Sergii 1989 67,7 54 54 3 16
Bukharinov V., Kanunnikov M., Honcharenko I.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

B 24 kg 68 kg 1 USA Morehouse Brent 1977 67,0 67 67 4 15 Self
      2 KAZ Turganbay Bakytzhan 2001 65,8 66 66 5 14 Serikbayev M
      3 IRL Burke Damien 1984 65,2 62 62 6 13 Killeen
      4 IRL Dreeling,Kyle 2001 64,9 38 38 7 12 Stapleton
      DNS IND Vipin Kumar 1976 65,2 DNS DNS DNS DNS  
                         
Group KB weight Weight category Long Cycle [Place in group] Country 1 Surname Name Year of birth Personal weight Long Cycle [Reps] Long Cycle [Points] PLACE in the FINAL Team points (Adults) Surname of coach
A 32 kg 73 kg 1 KAZ Vologodskiy Mikhail 1987 72,5 72 72 1 20 Glivyak A, Arslanov R
      2 RUS Riabkov Aleksei 1993 72,7 72 72 2 18 Martianov A.
      3 UKR Ermolenko Sergii 1999 72,9 65 65 3 16 Kravtcov O.
      4 LAT Janis Dokans 1981 68,5 51 51 4 15  
      5 USA Strickley Trey 1988 70,4 41 41 5 14 Ouldhouse
B 24 kg 73 kg 1 IRL Costello,Denis 1986 72,6 71 71 6 13 Kelly
      2 POL Michał Kowalski 1982 71,8 58 58 7 12 Robert Jędrzejewski
      3 CAN Chadsey, Geoff 1979 70,6 56 56 8 11 Pitel-Killah, Lisa
      4 LTU Povilas Kacinskas 1990 71,5 56 56 9 10 Antanas Gricius
      5 KOR Jung, Ki Seon 1982 72,1 55 55 10 9 Park, Kyu Yeon
      6 POL Grzegorz Filipek 1990 71,3 51 51 11 8 Robert Jędrzejewski
      7 IRL Claffey,Morgan 1973 71,7 41 41 12 7 Stapleton
      8 KGZ Riskulov Meerbek 1995 73,0 35 35 13 6 Chakibaev Emil
                         
A 32 kg 78 kg 1 RUS Belyaev Ivan 1992 74,0 83 83 1 20 Merkulin S., Shpartko M.
      2 UKR Kanunnikov Maksym 1992 77,9 70 70 2 18
Halashko O., Kanunnikova M, Honcharenko I.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

      3 LTU Julius Optas 1995 77,5 69 69 3 16  
      4 KAZ Gelmudinov Rinat 1985 76,5 66 66 4 15 Abdakhin S
      5 FIN Tuhkanen Aleksi 1986 78,0 56 56 5 14  
      6 IRL Sheehan,David 1978 77,2 49 49 6 13  
      7 DEN Brian Kjaer 1973 77,5 40 40 7 12 Anton Anasenko
      8 ENG Gordon Steven 1988 77,0 33 33 8 11 Anasenko
B 24 kg 78 kg 1 EST Marjamägi Siim 1986 76,3 98 98 9 10  
      2 POL Paweł Szastok 1986 76,3 80 80 10 9 Robert Jędrzejewski
      3 POL Piotr Raszka 1976 77,8 67 67 11 8 Alibek Nauryzbai
                         
Group KB weight Weight category Long Cycle [Place in group] Country 1 Surname Name Year of birth Personal weight Long Cycle [Reps] Long Cycle [Points] PLACE in the FINAL Team points (Adults) Surname of coach
A 32 kg 85 kg 1 RUS Chuev Pavel 1997 84,4 94 94 1 20 Kirillov S.,Konev A.,Drabkin
      2 UKR Kolomiiets Oleg 1989 81,8 69 69 2 18 Moroz O., Loboda A.
      3 LTU Justas Optas 1995 83,2 59 59 3 16  
      4 KAZ Podlipenskiy Vladislav 1989 84,9 58 58 4 15 Kress V
      5 POL Tomasz Potaczek 1984 84,8 57 57 5 14 Alibek Nauryzbai
      6 USA Gurevich Vyacheslav 1971 78,6 35 35 6 13 Anasenko
B 24 kg 85 kg 1 AUS Ross James 1984 80,0 97 97 7 12 Ross
      2 IRL Kelly Pat 1975 84,3 90 90 8 11 Killeen
      3 RUS Shamshurin Vladimir 1970 83,3 85 85 9 10 Istomin A.
      4 USA Bora Andrew 1988 83,2 78 78 10 9 Morozov
      5 IRL Killeen Steve 1972 82,9 76 76 11 8 Killeen
      6 USA Charleston Irvin 1976 84,3 58 58 12 7 Rudnev
      7 ENG Lamb Andrew 1982 81,7 37 37 13 6 Stroud
                         
A 32 kg 95 kg 1 RUS Balabanov Sergey 1996 95,0 95 95 1 20 Dobrovolskii A., Pastukhov
      2 UKR Kvikvinia Polmira 1989 89,0 69 69 2 18 Mykhailinchik V.
      3 HUN Laszlo Polyak 1976 88,5 59 59 3 16 Laszlo Barcsik
      4 FIN Nurmenniemi Jani 1979 94,3 56 56 4 15 (blank)
      5 EST Metjer Andres 1980 91,7 42 42 5 14 (blank)
      6 KAZ Karpenko Sergey 1972 94,5 31 31 6 13 Batyrbayev K
B 24 kg 95 kg 1 POL Marcin Koziol 1983 91,4 80 80 7 12 Alibek Nauryzbai
      2 HUN Akos Jaczko 1985 94,4 79 79 8 11 Laszlo Barcsik
      3 UKR Buchkivskyi Andrii 1974 88,9 74 74 9 10 Prontenko V.V.
      4 POL Sebastian Zdrójkowski 1980 90,6 71 71 10 9
      5 CAN Cantin, Craig 1975 91,5 64 64 11 8 De Padua, John
      6 LTU Arturas Talijunas 1981 92,7 55 55 12 7 Antanas Gricius
      7 CAN Read, Mike 1961 92,8 30 30 13 6 Sivorot, Corissa
      8 HUN Roland Lamoli 1987 90,0 26 26 14 5 Laszlo Barcsik
      DNS EST Aimar Romet 1982 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS  
                         
Group KB weight Weight category Long Cycle [Place in group] Country 1 Surname Name Year of birth Personal weight Long Cycle [Reps] Long Cycle [Points] PLACE in the FINAL Team points (Adults) Surname of coach
A 32 kg 95+ kg 1 RUS Kichimaev Nikolai 1985 108,9 88 88 1 20 Kirillov S.,Semenov A.
      2 KAZ Goncharov Yevgeniy 1981 95,1 83 83 2 18 Kaziev M
      3 UKR Gorovui Andrii 1998 98,8 57 57 3 16 Cherkashin V
      4 FIN Ovaska Tuomas 1986 103,7 47 47 4 15  
      5 CAN Petlista, Slava 1968 106,3 47 47 5 14 Petlitsa
      6 LAT Maris Rubulis 1972 108,3 30 30 6 13  
B 24 kg 95+ kg 1 GER Alexander Jäck 1989 98,3 106 106 7 12 André Chahor
      2 POL Robert Jędrzejewski 1970 99,6 80 80 8 11 Lech Leon Kledzik
      3 CZE Cerny Jaroslav 1985 97,0 73 73 9 10 Gregor Sobočan
      4 CAN Gobeil, Kim 1980 118,0 73 73 10 9 De Padua, John
      5 IRL Finn, Mark 1979 121,3 69 69 11 8 Killeen
      6 GER Roger Fabeck 1980 101,4 60 60 12 7 Vadim Sichwardt
      7 USA Wall Dale 1962 105,6 55 55 13 6 Torres, Blackburn
      8 RUS Piankov Mikhail 1973 106,2 48 48 14 5 Povarnitcyn S.
      9 CAN Schweb, Todd 1974 110,6 41 41 15 4 Fornelli, Charlie
                         
                         
                         
Chief judge:__________________________ / Nikita Secretov (Latvia) /

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                       
                         
Chief secretary: ______________________ /Agnieszka Korol (Poland) /

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                       

 

          Название соревнований:
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP OF KETTLEBELL LIFTING 2018
          Name of competition:
                         
          Период проведения соревнований:
October 10-15, 2018
          Period of carrying out of competitions:
                         
          Место проведения соревнований: Daugavpils Olimpic Center, 1 Stadiona street
          Place of carrying out of competitions: Daugavpils, Latvia
Competition:
WC-Adults

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                     
Discipline:
Relay – Jerk

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                     
Group KB weight Age group: Realy – Jerk [Place in group] Country 1 Surname Name Year of birth Weight category Personal weight Realy – Jerk [Reps] PLACE in the FINAL Team points (Adults) Surname of coach
Relay A 32 kg Adult Males 1 RUS RUS (Russia)       312 1 20  
          Benidze Dzhoni 1990 63 kg 63,0       Kirillov S.,Ogorev V.
          Gurov Vladimir 1978 95 kg 88,7       Trofimov M.
          Kvashnin Mikhail 1988 85 kg 83,2       Khvostov A.
          Markov Ivan 1995 95+ kg 100,8       Kirillov S.,Semenov A., Alferova V.
          Khvostov Aleksandr 1982 73 kg 73,0       Rudniev S., Chmykhalo N.
      2 UKR UKR (Ukraine)       303 2 18  
          Ostapchuk Oleksii 1990 95+ kg 96,5       Prontenko V., Prontenko K.
          Sushko Yaroslav 1995 95+ kg 95,8       Moroz O.
          Tkachenko Mykola 1984 95+ kg 109,6       Moroz O.
          Serediuk Vasyl 1981 95+ kg 104,4       Kulchitckii Z.
          Bilytckyi Leon 1995 95+ kg 99,7       Belytckiy V.
      3 LAT LAT (Latvia)       154 3 16  
          Mihails Zaļuks 1998 73 kg 69,7        
          Davis Jermacans 1996 85 kg 82,4        
          Maris Rubulis 1972 95+ kg 108,3        
          Iļja Vaņkovs 2001 85 kg 82,3        
          Edgars Getmaņcuks 1989 95+ kg 125,2        
                         
Group KB weight Age group: Realy – Jerk [Place in group] Country 1 Surname Name Year of birth Weight category Personal weight Realy – Jerk [Reps] PLACE in the FINAL Team points (Adults) Surname of coach
Relay B 24 kg Adult Males 1 POL POL (Poland)       225 4 15  
          Marcin Koziol 1983 95 kg 91,4       Alibek Nauryzbai
          Michał Kowalski 1982 73 kg 71,8       Robert Jędrzejewski
          Paweł Szastok 1986 78 kg 76,3       Robert Jędrzejewski
          Robert Jędrzejewski 1970 95+ kg 99,6       Lech Leon Kledzik
          Grzegorz Filipek 1990 73 kg 71,3       Robert Jędrzejewski
      2 LAT LAT (Latvia)       205 5 14  
          Kucunskis Leonids 1987 85 kg 81,9       A. Kokins
          Lonskis Stanislavs 1987 95 kg 89,0       A. Kokins
          Visockis Aleksandrs 1982 95+ kg 96,3       A. Kokins
          Zemcugovs Igors 1982 78 kg 76,5       A. Kokins
          Kornijchuks Artjoms 1998 85 kg 84,5       A. Kokins
      3 IRL IRL (Ireland)       202 6 13  
          Claffey Morgan 1973 73 kg 71,7       Stapleton
          Kelly Pat 1975 85 kg 84,3       Killeen
          Kelly Paul 1978 95+ kg 119,0       Kelly
          Killeen Steve 1972 85 kg 82,9       Killeen
          Payne David 1996 85 kg 83,6       Killeen
      4 GER GER (Germany)       201 7 12  
          Alexander Maslobojev 1974 78 kg 77,1       Friedhelm Senck
          Roger Fabeck 1980 95+ kg 101,4       Vadim Sichwardt
          Vadim Sichwardt 1981 95 kg 90,8       Self
          Sergej Nemcev 1971 95+ kg 108,4       Self
          Alexander Jack 1989 95+ kg 98,3       André Chahor
      5 CAN CAN (Canada)       161 8 11  
          Schweb, Todd 1974 95+ kg 110,6       Fornelli,Charlie
          Cantin, Craig 1975 95 kg 91,5       De Padua, John
          Chadsey, Geoff 1979 73 kg 70,6       Pitel-Killah, Lisa
          Gobeil, Kim 1980 95+ kg 118,0       De Padua, John
          Read, Mike 1961 95 kg 92,8       Gilmour, Linda
                         
Chief judge:__________________________ / Nikita Secretov (Latvia) /

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                       
                         
Chief secretary: ______________________ /Agnieszka Korol (Poland) /

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                       

 

          Название соревнований:
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP OF KETTLEBELL LIFTING 2018
          Name of competition:
                         
          Период проведения соревнований:
October 10-15, 2018
          Period of carrying out of competitions:
                         
          Место проведения соревнований: Daugavpils Olimpic Center, 1 Stadiona street
          Place of carrying out of competitions: Daugavpils, Latvia
Competition:
WC-Adults

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                     
Discipline:
Relay – Long Cycle

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                     
Group KB weight Age group: Realy – Long Cycle [Place in group] Country 1